Why is LBT-TWS17 better than TAT3708?
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
- Driver size14.2 mm vs 13 mm+9%
Why is TAT3708 better than LBT-TWS17?
- Battery life5.5 h vs 6 h+9%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Semi-in-ear (open) | Open-ear |
| Ear cup design | Semi-open | Open-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 14.2 mm | 13 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 20 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 92 dB |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5.5 h | 6 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | — | 50 g |
| Earbud weight (each) | 3.3 g | — |
| Protection rating | — | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |









