vs
3.3Battery4.7
Why is LBT-TWS17 better than Redmi Buds 6 Lite?
- Charging time1.5 h vs 6 h4×
- Driver size14.2 mm vs 12.4 mm+15%
Why is Redmi Buds 6 Lite better than LBT-TWS17?
- Battery life5.5 h vs 7 h+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Semi-in-ear (open) | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Semi-open | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 14.2 mm | 12.4 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Microphones | — | 2 |
| Noise reduction for calls | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5.5 h | 7 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 38 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 45 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 6 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 3.3 g | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |









