vs
7.2Noise control & calls4.0
3.8Battery9.3
Why is ATH-TWX9MK2 better than Mijia Smart Audio Glasses?
- Active noise cancellingYes · Mijia Smart Audio Glasses: No
Why is Mijia Smart Audio Glasses better than ATH-TWX9MK2?
- Battery life6.5 h vs 12 h+85%
- Charging time2.5 h vs 1 h2.5×
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5.4+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | Open-ear |
| Driver type | Dynamic | — |
| Driver size | 5.8 mm | — |
| Lowest frequency | 10 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | — |
| Impedance | 16 Ω | — |
| Sensitivity | 105 dB | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | No |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Microphones | — | 4 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 6.5 h | 12 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | — |
| Battery capacity | — | 114 mAh |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 1 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX Adaptive, aptX, AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | — |
| aptX | Yes | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 5.5 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX4 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 5 |
| Colours | — | Black |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Shokz OpenFit 2vsAudio Technica ATH-TWX9MK26.76.1
vs
Beats Powerbeats FitvsAudio Technica ATH-TWX9MK25.76.1
vs
beyerdynamic Amiron 200vsAudio Technica ATH-TWX9MK25.56.1
vs
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9MK2vsEdifier A6
vs
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9MK2vsEdifier X3 Pro6.16.6
vs
Audio Technica ATH-TWX9MK2vsEdifier Comfo Flex

