vs
4.5Battery8.1
Why is ATH-SQ1TW2NC better than Hear-scape HP-H300BT?
ATH-SQ1TW2NC has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Hear-scape HP-H300BT better than ATH-SQ1TW2NC?
- Battery life7.5 h vs 9.5 h+27%
- Charging time2.5 h vs 1 h2.5×
- Driver size5.8 mm vs 12 mm2.1×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | Open-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Open-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 5.8 mm | 12 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 16 Ω | 32 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 98 dB | 122 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7.5 h | 9.5 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | — |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 1 h |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX5 | IPX5 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Soundcore Liberty BudsvsAudio Technica ATH-SQ1TW2NC8.18.1
vs
Realme Buds Air 8 ProvsAudio Technica ATH-SQ1TW2NC8.28.1
vs
Audio Technica ATH-SQ1TW2NCvsSoundcore AeroFit 2 AI Assistant8.18.1
vs
Audio Technica ATH-SQ1TW2NCvsBaseus Bowie MC2
vs
Sony Linkbuds Clipvsradius Hear-scape HP-H300BT
vs
Soundcore AeroFit 2 AIvsradius Hear-scape HP-H300BT
