vs
4.2Sound5.8
5.2Noise control & calls9.0
4.2Battery4.3
Why is Momentum Sport better than EAH-AZ60M2?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx5 vs IPx4+25%
- aptXYes · EAH-AZ60M2: No
- Lowest frequency15 Hz vs 20 Hz+33%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
- Driver size10 mm vs 8 mm+25%
Why is EAH-AZ60M2 better than Momentum Sport?
- Battery life5 h vs 7 h+40%
- Microphones3 vs 82.7×
- Highest frequency18,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz2.2×
- LDACNo · Momentum Sport: Yes
- Total with charging case24 h vs 25 h+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 10 mm | 8 mm |
| Number of drivers | 1 | — |
| Lowest frequency | 15 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 18,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | 110 dB | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Adaptive ANC | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | 3 | 8 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5 h | 7 h |
| Total with charging case | 24 h | 25 h |
| Battery capacity | 72 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | 10 min → 45 Minuten Laufzeit | — |
| Fast charging support | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX Adaptive, aptX, AAC, SBC | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | Yes | No |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Voice assistant | Alexa, Google Assistant | Alexa |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | — | 7 g |
| Protection rating | IP55 | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |
| Colours | Black, Graphite, Olive | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |









