vs
7.2Noise control & calls4.7
3.2Battery2.1
Why is FALCON MAX better than Voyager Free 60?
- Active noise cancellingYes · Voyager Free 60: No
- Battery life5.5 h vs 5 h+10%
- Highest frequency48,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2.4×
- Charging time1.5 h vs 3 h2×
Why is Voyager Free 60 better than FALCON MAX?
Voyager Free 60 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | Hybrid | — |
| Driver size | 10 mm | — |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 48,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | No |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Microphones | — | 6 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5.5 h | 5 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 4.5 h | — |
| Total with charging case | — | 16 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 3 h |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, aptX Adaptive, aptX, LC3, AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | — |
| aptX | Yes | — |
| LDAC | Yes | — |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| LE Audio | Yes | — |
| USB-C | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 5.5 g | — |
| Protection rating | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Technics EAH-AZ40M2vsNoble Audio FALCON MAX6.06.0
vs
Technics EAH-AZ60M2vsNoble Audio FALCON MAX6.26.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 SM-R530vsNoble Audio FALCON MAX5.76.0
vs
Huawei Freebuds 5vsNoble Audio FALCON MAX6.06.0
vs
Samsung Galaxy Buds FE SM-R400vsNoble Audio FALCON MAX
vs
Noble Audio FALCON MAXvsAVIOT TE-J1-AiNA6.06.3

