vs
8.6Noise control & calls6.4
7.7Battery6.2
Why is KH-BT04 better than Accentum Plus Wireless?
- Battery life60 h vs 50 h+20%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 3.5 h2.3×
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.2+4%
- Driver size40 mm vs 37 mm+8%
Why is Accentum Plus Wireless better than KH-BT04?
- Battery life with ANC40 h vs 50 h+25%
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 10 Hz2×
- Weight245 g vs 227 g+8%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 22,000 Hz+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Over-ear | Over-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 40 mm | 37 mm |
| Number of drivers | — | 1 |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 10 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 22,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 32 Ω | 95 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 106 dB |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Adaptive ANC | — | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | — | Yes |
| Noise reduction for calls | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 60 h | 50 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 40 h | 50 h |
| Battery capacity | 800 mAh | 800 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 3.5 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | — | 10 min → 5 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX HD | aptX Adaptive, aptX HD, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | Yes | Yes |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | — | Yes |
| USB-C | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | — | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 245 g | 227 g |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Colours | Black | Black, White |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Wear detection (auto pause) | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |








