Why is BAR 1300 better than DSH7Q?
- Channel count11.1 vs 5.12.2×
- Output power1,170 W vs 800 W+46%
- Weight4,300 g vs 8,200 g+91%
- Bluetooth version5 vs 4.2+19%
Why is DSH7Q better than BAR 1300?
DSH7Q has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 1,170 W | 800 W |
| Speaker channels | 11.1.4 | 5.1 |
| Channel count | 11.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 33 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| DTS:X | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5 | 4.2 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 3 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Chromecast / Google Cast | Yes | — |
| Multiroom | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 4,300 g | 8,200 g |
| Width | 1,376 mm | 1,200 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | unter dem Fernseher, vor dem Fernseher | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |









