9.7Sound4.0
Why is DSH7Q better than True X-Bar 40A?
- Output power800 W vs 36 W22.2×
- SubwooferWireless subwoofer included vs Optional (sold separately)
Why is True X-Bar 40A better than DSH7Q?
- Weight8,200 g vs 3,900 g2.1×
- Channel count5.1 vs 7+37%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 800 W | 36 W |
| Speaker channels | 5.1 | 7.0 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 7 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Optional (sold separately) |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | — | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| HDMI inputs | — | 1 |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Voice assistant | — | Alexa |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 8,200 g | 3,900 g |
| Width | 1,200 mm | 1,015 mm |
| Colours | Black | — |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher | vor dem Fernseher, unter dem Fernseher |









