vs
4.3Battery5.5
Why is FreeBuds Pro 2 better than AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-A?
- Highest frequency48,000 Hz vs 17,500 Hz2.7×
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5+4%
- Lowest frequency14 Hz vs 22 Hz+57%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-A better than FreeBuds Pro 2?
- Battery life7 h vs 8 h+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | — |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | — |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 11 mm | — |
| Number of drivers | 2 | — |
| Lowest frequency | 14 Hz | 22 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 48,000 Hz | 17,500 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 17 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 107 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 8 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 4 h | — |
| Total with charging case | 30 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 55 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | — | aptX, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | — | No |
| aptX | — | Yes |
| LDAC | — | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | — | 21 g |
| Protection rating | IP54 | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |
Related comparisons
vs
Huawei FreeBuds Pro 3vsHuawei FreeBuds Pro 26.76.2
vs
Samsung Galaxy Buds Pro SM-R190vsShure AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-A5.95.9
vs
Soundcore Liberty Air 2 ProvsShure AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-A6.25.9
vs
Shure AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-AvsAVIOT TE-Z1PNK5.95.9
vs
Shure AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-AvsTechnics EAH-AZ70W5.95.6
vs
Jabra Elite 85tvsShure AONIC 215 Gen 2 SE21DYBK+TW2-A6.05.9
