vs
9.3Noise control & calls9.3
4.1Battery4.3
Why is X3 Pro better than FreeBuds Pro 4?
- Battery life with ANC6 h vs 5 h+20%
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.2+4%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2.5 h+67%
Why is FreeBuds Pro 4 better than X3 Pro?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · X3 Pro: Yes
- Total with charging case22 h vs 33 h+50%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 48,000 Hz2.4×
- LDACNo · X3 Pro: Yes
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 14 Hz+43%
- Driver size8 mm vs 11 mm+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | — | Planar magnetic |
| Driver size | 8 mm | 11 mm |
| Number of drivers | — | 2 |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 14 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 48,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | 92 dB | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 7 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | 5 h |
| Total with charging case | 22 h | 33 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 55 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2.5 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | — | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Protection rating | IP54 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |









