vs
9.3Noise control & calls5.3
4.1Battery5.7
Why is X3 Pro better than Freebuds 7i?
- Battery life with ANC6 h vs 5 h+20%
Why is Freebuds 7i better than X3 Pro?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · X3 Pro: Yes
- Battery life7 h vs 8 h+14%
- Total with charging case22 h vs 35 h+59%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz2×
- LDACNo · X3 Pro: Yes
- Charging time1.5 h vs 1 h+50%
- Driver size8 mm vs 11 mm+38%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | — | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 8 mm | 11 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | 92 dB | 90 dB |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Head tracking | — | Yes |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | — | Yes |
| Microphones | — | 3 |
| Noise reduction for calls | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 8 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | 5 h |
| Total with charging case | 22 h | 35 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 1 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | — | 10 min → 4 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | — | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | — | 5.4 g |
| Protection rating | IP54 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |









