vs
9.7Battery9.1
Why is X1 Lite better than T1 Fidelio True Wireless?
- Battery life26 h vs 13 h2×
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.2+4%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is T1 Fidelio True Wireless better than X1 Lite?
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | — | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 13 mm | — |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 94 dB | 105 dB |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 26 h | 13 h |
| Battery life with ANC | — | 9 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 48 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | — | 15 min → 1 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | — | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Protection rating | IP54 | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |









