9.7Battery3.7
Why is X1 Lite better than OpenFit Air?
- Battery life26 h vs 6 h4.3×
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 50 Hz2.5×
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.2+4%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 16,000 Hz+25%
Why is OpenFit Air better than X1 Lite?
- Charging time1.5 h vs 1 h+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Open-back |
| Driver type | — | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 13 mm | — |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 50 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 16,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | 94 dB | 96 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Noise reduction for calls | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 26 h | 6 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 20 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 40 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 1 h |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | — | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | — | 8.7 g |
| Protection rating | IP54 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Colours | — | Black, White, Pink |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |









