Why is ES300 better than Wind 3?
- Output power45 W vs 5 W9×
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- Lowest frequency56 Hz vs 110 Hz+96%
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5+8%
Why is Wind 3 better than ES300?
- Weight3,700 g vs 230 g16.1×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 45 W | 5 W |
| Speaker channels | — | Mono |
| Lowest frequency | 56 Hz | 110 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Stereo | — | No |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | — | 5 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 1,050 mAh |
| Charging time | — | 2.5 h |
| Mains powered | — | No |
| Battery powered (portable) | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,700 g | 230 g |
| Width | — | 73 mm |
| Height | — | 90 mm |
| Depth | — | 36 mm |
| Protection rating | — | IP67 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx7 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 6 |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |









