vs
5.4Battery9.7
Why is Beoplay Eleven better than X1 Lite?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)Yes · X1 Lite: No
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx7 vs IPx4+75%
- aptXYes · X1 Lite: No
- Highest frequency22,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+10%
Why is X1 Lite better than Beoplay Eleven?
- Battery life8 h vs 26 h3.2×
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5.4+4%
- Driver size9.2 mm vs 13 mm+41%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | Dynamic | — |
| Driver size | 9.2 mm | 13 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 22,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | — | 94 dB |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Microphones | 6 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 8 h | 26 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | — |
| Total with charging case | 28 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 1.5 h |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX Adaptive, AAC, SBC | SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | No |
| aptX | Yes | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 6 g | — |
| Protection rating | IP57 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |









