vs
8.7Noise control & calls7.2
5.4Battery2.3
9.4Build & features3.1
Why is Beoplay Eleven better than PI7?
- Battery life8 h vs 4 h2×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx7 vs IPx4+75%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 3 h2×
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5+4%
- Earbud weight (each)6 g vs 7 g+17%
- Highest frequency22,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+10%
Why is PI7 better than Beoplay Eleven?
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 10 Hz2×
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Hybrid |
| Driver size | 9.2 mm | 9.2 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 10 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 22,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | 6 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 8 h | 4 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | — |
| Total with charging case | 28 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 3 h |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX Adaptive, AAC, SBC | aptX Adaptive, aptX HD, aptX, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | Yes | Yes |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 6 g | 7 g |
| Protection rating | IP57 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | IPx4 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |







