Why is WS-Q1PNK better than Go 5?
- Battery life20 h vs 10 h2×
- Charging time2.5 h vs 3 h+20%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 19,000 Hz+5%
Why is Go 5 better than WS-Q1PNK?
- StereoNo · WS-Q1PNK: Yes
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx7 vs IPx8+14%
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 6+11%
- Lowest frequency150 Hz vs 100 Hz+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | — | 5 W |
| Speaker channels | Mono | Mono |
| Lowest frequency | 150 Hz | 100 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 19,000 Hz |
| Stereo | No | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 20 h | 10 h |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 3 h |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Mains powered | — | No |
| Battery powered (portable) | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 6 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | LC3, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| LE Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Auracast | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| USB audio | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | — | 230 g |
| Width | — | 101 mm |
| Height | — | 77 mm |
| Depth | — | 43 mm |
| Protection rating | IP67 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | IPx8 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 6 | 6 |
| Features | ||
| Party / stereo pairing | Yes | Yes |
| Light effects | — | Yes |









