Why is TE-Q3 better than KH-CRZ40T?
- Battery life11.5 h vs 7.5 h+53%
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5.1+4%
- Driver size10 mm vs 6 mm+67%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is KH-CRZ40T better than TE-Q3?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx5+25%
- Earbud weight (each)4.2 g vs 4.1 g+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | — |
| Driver size | 10 mm | 6 mm |
| Lowest frequency | — | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 20,000 Hz |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 11.5 h | 7.5 h |
| Total with charging case | 42 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5.1 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4.2 g | 4.1 g |
| Protection rating | IPX4 | IPX5 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |









