
- Amidio
- Audio
- Skullcandy
- Icon 180
SkullcandyHeadphones
Skullcandy Icon 180
Skullcandy Icon 180 is a headphones released in 2025. Key specs: fit On-ear, active noise cancelling, battery life 50 h, Bluetooth version 5.3.
7.7Score
Noise control & calls9.2
Battery6.0
Connectivity6.3
price range$40–55
- Year
- 2025
- Type
- Headphones
- Brand
Skullcandy- Popularity
- #1,874 of 2,013
On-earFit
YesActive noise cancelling
50 hBattery life
5.3Bluetooth version
146 gWeight
YesMultipoint (two devices)
Spec guide
How it ranks among headphones of 2025
Compared with headphones released in 2025. Bars show the share of models it beats.
compared with other headphones
Why is Icon 180 a good choice?
Weight: 146 gbetter than 91% of headphones
Specifications
Full specifications
Sound
- Driver size
- 30 mm
- Lowest frequency
- 20 Hz
- Highest frequency
- 20,000 Hz
- Impedance
- 32 Ω
- Sensitivity
- 109 dB
- Adjustable equaliser
- Yes
Noise control
- Active noise cancelling
- Yes
Battery & charging
- Battery life
- 50 h
- Quick charge (claimed)
- 10 min → 4 h
- Fast charging support
- Yes
Smart & streaming
- Companion app
- Yes
Design & build
- Weight
- 146 g
- Colours
- Cement, Future, Crazy Pink, True Black, Bone
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Icon 180 with
vs
Skullcandy Icon 180vsSoundcore Q30i7.78.3
vs
Skullcandy Icon 180vsEarFun Tune Pro7.78.4
vs
Skullcandy Icon 180vsBelkin SoundForm Play ANC7.77.6
vs
Skullcandy Icon 180vsFresh 'n Rebel Clam Ace7.77.7
vs
Skullcandy Icon 180vsNothing CMF Headphone Pro7.77.3
vs
Skullcandy Icon 180vsSoundcore Life Q30 (2nd Gen)7.77.8In collections
Headphones & speakers: Battery life from 50 h + weight up to 250 g58Headphones & speakers: Active noise cancelling + weight up to 250 g68Headphones & speakers: Battery life from 30 h + weight up to 250 g76Headphones & speakers: Active noise cancelling + battery life from 50 h110Headphones & speakers: Battery life from 50 h + multipoint (two devices)115Headphones & speakers: Multipoint (two devices) + weight up to 250 g121Headphones: Weight up to 250 g123Headphones & speakers: Battery life from 30 h + multipoint (two devices)158














