Why is HT-S2000 better than HT-S400?
- Channel count3.1 vs 2.1+48%
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is HT-S400 better than HT-S2000?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Output power250 W vs 330 W+32%
- Weight3,700 g vs 2,400 g+54%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 250 W | 330 W |
| Speaker channels | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Channel count | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,700 g | 2,400 g |
| Width | 800 mm | 900 mm |
| Colours | Black | — |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | unter dem Fernseher, an der Wand | vor dem Fernseher, an der Wand |









