Dimensions
Size comparison
HT-SBW182HT-S20R
| HT-SBW182 | HT-S20R | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 80 mm | 52 mm | +28 mm |
| Width | 740 mm | 760 mm | −20 mm |
| Depth | 63 mm | 86 mm | −23 mm |
| Weight | 1,300 g | 2,000 g | −700 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is HT-SBW182 better than HT-S20R?
- Weight1,300 g vs 2,000 g+54%
Why is HT-S20R better than HT-SBW182?
- Output power160 W vs 400 W2.5×
- Channel count2.1 vs 5.12.4×
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 160 W | 400 W |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 5.1 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 1,300 g | 2,000 g |
| Width | 740 mm | 760 mm |
| Height | 80 mm | 52 mm |
| Depth | 63 mm | 86 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | vor dem Fernseher, an der Wand | — |








