vs
Why is HW-QS90H/ZF better than BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar?
- Channel count7.1 vs 5.1+39%
- Weight6,700 g vs 7,600 g+13%
Why is BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar better than HW-QS90H/ZF?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 6+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Speaker channels | 7.1.2 | 5.1.2 |
| Channel count | 7.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 6 |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Alexa, Google Assistant, Bixby | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 6,700 g | 7,600 g |
| Width | 1,245 mm | 950 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | — |
| Placement | unter dem Fernseher, an der Wand | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung HW-QS90H/ZFvsOakcastle SB80 Xtra 2.1 Split-Soundbar 200W
vs
JBL Bar 800MK2 7.1-Kanal-SoundbarvsSamsung HW-QS90H/ZF
vs
JBL Bar 1000MK2 Soundbar 7.1.4ch Dolby Atmos, kabelloser SubwoofervsSamsung HW-QS90H/ZF
vs
Samsung HW-Q930HvsSony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar
vs
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 SoundbarvsOakcastle SB80 Xtra 2.1 Split-Soundbar 200W
vs
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 SoundbarvsSamsung HW-Q600H/XU
