vs
9.1Sound7.9
Why is HW-Q990F/ZF better than BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar?
- Channel count11.1 vs 5.12.2×
- Weight7,300 g vs 7,600 g+4%
Why is BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar better than HW-Q990F/ZF?
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 6+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Speaker channels | 11.1.4 | 5.1.2 |
| Channel count | 11.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 6 |
| HDMI inputs | 2 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 7,300 g | 7,600 g |
| Width | 1,232 mm | 950 mm |
| Height | 71 mm | — |
| Depth | 138 mm | — |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | — |
| Placement | vor dem Fernseher | — |
Related comparisons
vs
JBL BAR 1000MK2vsSamsung HW-Q990F/ZF9.69.5
vs
LG US70TR 5.1.1 Wireless Sound BarvsSamsung HW-Q990F/ZF
vs
Sonos Arc Ultra SoundbarvsSamsung HW-Q990F/ZF
vs
LG SQM1 Bluetooth Compact All-In-One Soundbar 2.0vsSamsung HW-Q990F/ZF
vs
Samsung HW-B650F/XUvsSamsung HW-Q990F/ZF
vs
Samsung HW-Q930HvsSony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar
