vs
8.2Sound7.9
Why is HW-Q935GF/ZF better than BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar?
- Channel count9.1 vs 5.1+79%
- Weight5,300 g vs 7,600 g+43%
Why is BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar better than HW-Q935GF/ZF?
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 6+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Speaker channels | 9.1.4 | 5.1.2 |
| Channel count | 9.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | Yes | Yes |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 6 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Spotify Connect | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Alexa, Google Assistant | — |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 5,300 g | 7,600 g |
| Width | 1,110 mm | 950 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | — |
| Placement | vor dem Fernseher | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Elac Muro SB41SvsSamsung HW-Q935GF/ZF
vs
Samsung HW-Q935GF/ZFvsLG US70TR 5.1.1 Wireless Sound Bar
vs
Samsung HW-Q935GF/ZFvsSonos Arc Ultra Soundbar
vs
Samsung HW-Q935GF/ZFvsLG SQM1 Bluetooth Compact All-In-One Soundbar 2.0
vs
Samsung HW-Q935GF/ZFvsSamsung HW-B650F/XU
vs
Samsung HW-Q930HvsSony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 7 Soundbar
