vs
8.4Sound6.1
Why is HW-Q900A/ZG better than Cinebar One Plus?
- Output power406 W vs 60 W6.8×
- Channel count7.1 vs 5.1+40%
Why is Cinebar One Plus better than HW-Q900A/ZG?
- Weight16,900 g vs 1,010 g16.7×
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 406 W | 60 W |
| Speaker channels | 7.1.2 | 5.1 |
| Channel count | 7.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | — | 31 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| DTS:X | Yes | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | — | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 2 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Alexa | — |
| Voice assistant built in | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 16,900 g | 1,010 g |
| Width | 1,232 mm | 350 mm |
| Colours | Black | — |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | — |
| Placement | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher | — |









