vs
6.9Sound4.9
Why is HW-Q800A/ZG better than Cinebar 11 2.1-Set 2021?
- Output power330 W vs 150 W2.2×
- Channel count3.1 vs 2.1+49%
Why is Cinebar 11 2.1-Set 2021 better than HW-Q800A/ZG?
- Weight3,600 g vs 1,810 g+99%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 330 W | 150 W |
| Speaker channels | 3.1.2 | 2.1 |
| Channel count | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | — | 33 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 20,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| DTS:X | Yes | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | — | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Voice assistant | Alexa, Bixby | — |
| Voice assistant built in | Yes | — |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,600 g | 1,810 g |
| Width | 980 mm | 948 mm |
| Height | 60 mm | — |
| Depth | 115 mm | — |
| Colours | Black | — |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |







