vs
6.7Sound8.2
Why is HW-Q610F/XE better than HW-QS760F?
- Weight3,900 g vs 4,400 g+13%
Why is HW-QS760F better than HW-Q610F/XE?
- Channel count3.1 vs 5.1+64%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5.3+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Speaker channels | 3.1.2 | 5.1.2 |
| Channel count | 3.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5.3 |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| AirPlay | — | Yes |
| Chromecast / Google Cast | — | Yes |
| Spotify Connect | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,900 g | 4,400 g |
| Width | 1,030 mm | 1,160 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | — | Yes |









