6.4Sound9.3
Why is HW-Q600F/ZF better than Q65H?
- Weight3,900 g vs 6,400 g+64%
Why is Q65H better than HW-Q600F/ZF?
- Channel count3.1 vs 5.1+63%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5.3+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | — | 570 W |
| Speaker channels | 3.1.2 | 5.1 |
| Channel count | 3.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5.3 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| HDMI inputs | — | 1 |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| AirPlay | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,900 g | 6,400 g |
| Width | 1,030 mm | 1,040 mm |
| Height | 57 mm | — |
| Depth | 105 mm | — |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | — |
| Placement | vor dem Fernseher, an der Wand | — |








