8.0Sound8.4
Why is HW-B760GD/ZG better than Poseidon D80?
- Weight3,100 g vs 7,900 g2.5×
Why is Poseidon D80 better than HW-B760GD/ZG?
- Output power400 W vs 460 W+15%
- Channel count5.1 vs 7.1+39%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5.3+26%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 400 W | 460 W |
| Speaker channels | 5.1 | 7.1 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 7.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | — | 45 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 18,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5.3 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | — | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,100 g | 7,900 g |
| Width | 1,030 mm | 400 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | an der Wand, unter dem Fernseher | — |








