vs
5.2Noise control & calls2.0
6.0Battery5.9
Why is Buds T200 Lite better than REDMI Buds 8 Active?
- Active noise cancellingYes · REDMI Buds 8 Active: No
- Total with charging case48 h vs 37 h+30%
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.2+4%
Why is REDMI Buds 8 Active better than Buds T200 Lite?
- Driver size12.4 mm vs 14.2 mm+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Semi-open |
| Driver type | — | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 12.4 mm | 14.2 mm |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | No |
| Microphones | 2 | 2 |
| Noise reduction for calls | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 7 h |
| Total with charging case | 48 h | 37 h |
| Charging time | — | 1 h |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Low-latency game mode | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Protection rating | IPX4 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |








