vs
5.1Noise control & calls7.2
9.4Battery7.7
8.7Build & features9.1
Why is CMF Buds 2 better than Ne tiny HP-T200BT?
- Battery life13 h vs 10 h+30%
- Driver size11 mm vs 6 mm+83%
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.1+6%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is Ne tiny HP-T200BT better than CMF Buds 2?
- Earbud weight (each)4.5 g vs 4 g+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 11 mm | 6 mm |
| Lowest frequency | — | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | — | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 48 dB | 97 dB |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | 2 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 13 h | 10 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 32 h | — |
| Total with charging case | 55 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 53 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.1 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Low-latency game mode | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4.5 g | 4 g |
| Protection rating | IP55 | IPX5 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |








