vs
5.9Noise control & calls6.1
6.1Battery6.6
8.0Build & features6.9
Why is MOTIF II ANC better than AeroFit 2 Pro?
- Battery life9 h vs 7 h+29%
- Earbud weight (each)4.3 g vs 10.5 g2.4×
Why is AeroFit 2 Pro better than MOTIF II ANC?
- Battery life with ANC6 h vs 24 h4×
- Driver size6 mm vs 11.8 mm+97%
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 6.1+15%
- Total with charging case30 h vs 34 h+13%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 1 h+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | Open-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Open-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 6 mm | 11.8 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 16 Ω | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 108 dB | 92 dB |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Head tracking | — | Yes |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Microphones | 4 | 4 |
| Noise reduction for calls | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 9 h | 7 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | 24 h |
| Total with charging case | 30 h | 34 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 60 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 1 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | 15 min → 1 h | 10 min → 3,5 h |
| Fast charging support | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging (case) | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 6.1 |
| Bluetooth codecs | — | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | — | Yes |
| aptX | — | No |
| LDAC | — | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| LE Audio | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 4.3 g | 10.5 g |
| Protection rating | IPX5 | IP55 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 5 |
| Colours | Black | Matte Black, Gloss White, Matte Purple, Gloss Blue |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Wear detection (auto pause) | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |









