vs
5.6Sound6.7
Why is Heston 120 better than HW-Q610F/XE?
- Channel count5.1 vs 3.1+64%
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 4.2+26%
Why is HW-Q610F/XE better than Heston 120?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Weight7,040 g vs 3,900 g+81%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Driver size | 127 mm | — |
| Number of drivers | 12 | — |
| Output power | 150 W | — |
| Speaker channels | 5.1.2 | 3.1.2 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 40 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | Yes |
| DTS:X | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 4.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LC3, AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| LE Audio | Yes | — |
| Auracast | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | 1 |
| Optical input | — | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Chromecast / Google Cast | Yes | — |
| Spotify Connect | Yes | — |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 7,040 g | 3,900 g |
| Width | 1,100 mm | 1,030 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | — |
| Placement | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher | — |







