vs
5.6Sound4.9
Why is Heston 120 better than nuPro AS-3500?
- Channel count5.1 vs 22.6×
- Weight7,040 g vs 20,300 g2.9×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
Why is nuPro AS-3500 better than Heston 120?
- SubwooferNone vs Wireless subwoofer included
- Output power150 W vs 160 W+7%
- Lowest frequency40 Hz vs 36 Hz+11%
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 22,000 Hz+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Driver size | 127 mm | — |
| Number of drivers | 12 | — |
| Output power | 150 W | 160 W |
| Speaker channels | 5.1.2 | 2.0 |
| Channel count | 5.1 | 2 |
| Subwoofer | None | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 40 Hz | 36 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 22,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| DTS:X | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Power bank function | Yes | — |
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LC3, AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| LE Audio | Yes | — |
| Auracast | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| Optical input | — | Yes |
| Ethernet | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| AirPlay | Yes | — |
| Chromecast / Google Cast | Yes | — |
| Spotify Connect | Yes | — |
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 7,040 g | 20,300 g |
| Width | 1,100 mm | 900 mm |
| Colours | Black | — |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher | vor dem Fernseher |









