Why is GO PARTY better than P2?
- Battery life16 h vs 15 h+7%
- Lowest frequency80 Hz vs 165 Hz2.1×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 2,500 mAh+60%
- Charging time3 h vs 4 h+33%
Why is P2 better than GO PARTY?
- Highest frequency18,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Driver size | 50.8 mm | — |
| Number of drivers | 6 | — |
| Output power | 10 W | — |
| Speaker channels | — | 2.0 |
| Channel count | — | 2 |
| Lowest frequency | 80 Hz | 165 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 18,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Spatial / 3D audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 16 h | 15 h |
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 2,500 mAh |
| Charging time | 3 h | 4 h |
| Mains powered | No | No |
| Battery powered (portable) | Yes | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| NFC pairing | — | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | — | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 660 g | 660 g |
| Width | — | 220 mm |
| Height | — | 90 mm |
| Depth | — | 50 mm |
| Protection rating | IPX6 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx6 | — |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | — |
| Colours | Black, Cyan, Mulberry, Navy | — |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |
| Party / stereo pairing | Yes | Yes |
| Light effects | Yes | Yes |





