4.0Sound3.6
Why is RallyBar better than Thunder Pro?
- Output power150 W vs 80 W+88%
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
- Lowest frequency45 Hz vs 75 Hz+67%
Why is Thunder Pro better than RallyBar?
- Channel count3 vs 5.1+71%
- Weight5,300 g vs 4,700 g+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 150 W | 80 W |
| Speaker channels | 3.0 | 5.1.2 |
| Channel count | 3 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | None | None |
| Lowest frequency | 45 Hz | 75 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Dolby Atmos | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| USB-C | — | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | — | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | — | 2 |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 5,300 g | 4,700 g |
| Width | 538 mm | 608 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | — | Yes |
| Placement | — | unter dem Fernseher, vor dem Fernseher |









