Why is Cinema SB580 better than HW-B760GF/ZG?
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 4.2+26%
- Weight2,600 g vs 3,200 g+23%
Why is HW-B760GF/ZG better than Cinema SB580?
- Channel count3.1 vs 5.1+65%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 440 W | — |
| Speaker channels | 3.1 | 5.1 |
| Channel count | 3.1 | 5.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 40 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 4.2 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | — | Yes |
| HDMI inputs | 1 | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 2,600 g | 3,200 g |
| Width | 950 mm | 1,030 mm |
| Height | — | 59 mm |
| Depth | — | 105 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | — | Yes |
| Placement | unter dem Fernseher, im Regal | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher |









