5.1Sound3.8
Why is Cinema SB510 better than M-1880 SBT?
- Output power200 W vs 120 W+67%
- Channel count3.1 vs 2.1+48%
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
Why is M-1880 SBT better than Cinema SB510?
- Weight3,500 g vs 2,100 g+67%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 200 W | 120 W |
| Speaker channels | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Channel count | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 55 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| Optical input | Yes | — |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 3,500 g | 2,100 g |
| Width | 950 mm | 850 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | Yes | Yes |
| Placement | an der Wand, vor dem Fernseher | unter dem Fernseher |









