vs
5.5Sound4.1
2.4Connectivity7.1
Why is Bar 2.1 Deep Bass Mk2 better than HT-S2000?
- SubwooferWireless subwoofer included vs None
- Weight2,140 g vs 3,700 g+73%
- Output power300 W vs 250 W+20%
Why is HT-S2000 better than Bar 2.1 Deep Bass Mk2?
- Channel count2.1 vs 3.1+48%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 5.2+24%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 300 W | 250 W |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | None |
| Lowest frequency | 40 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 5.2 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 2,140 g | 3,700 g |
| Width | 965 mm | 800 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | — | Yes |
| Placement | — | unter dem Fernseher, an der Wand |









