vs
5.5Sound7.5
Why is Bar 2.1 Deep Bass Mk2 better than SQC4R?
- Output power300 W vs 220 W+36%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 4+5%
Why is SQC4R better than Bar 2.1 Deep Bass Mk2?
- Channel count2.1 vs 4.1+95%
- Weight2,140 g vs 1,310 g+63%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 300 W | 220 W |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 40 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 4 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | — |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 2,140 g | 1,310 g |
| Width | 965 mm | 660 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | — | Yes |









