vs
5.5Sound7.2
Why is Bar 2.1 Deep Bass Mk2 better than DGX?
- Weight2,140 g vs 4,200 g+96%
- Bluetooth version4.2 vs 4+5%
Why is DGX better than Bar 2.1 Deep Bass Mk2?
- Output power300 W vs 420 W+40%
- Channel count2.1 vs 3.1+48%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Output power | 300 W | 420 W |
| Speaker channels | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Channel count | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Subwoofer | Wireless subwoofer included | Wireless subwoofer included |
| Lowest frequency | 40 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Spatial / 3D audio | — | Yes |
| Dolby Atmos | — | Yes |
| DTS:X | — | Yes |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Stereo | Yes | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Mains powered | Yes | Yes |
| Battery powered (portable) | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 4.2 | 4 |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| HDMI eARC / ARC | Yes | Yes |
| Optical input | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Wi-Fi | Yes | — |
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 2,140 g | 4,200 g |
| Width | 965 mm | 1,446 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Features | ||
| Remote control | — | Yes |
| Placement | — | an der Wand, unter dem Fernseher |








