vs
4.3Battery7.0
Why is FreeBuds Pro 4 better than nearphones HA-NP80T?
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)Yes · nearphones HA-NP80T: No
- Highest frequency48,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2.4×
- LDACYes · nearphones HA-NP80T: No
- Lowest frequency14 Hz vs 20 Hz+43%
Why is nearphones HA-NP80T better than FreeBuds Pro 4?
- Battery life7 h vs 9.5 h+36%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx5+25%
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 6+15%
- Charging time2.5 h vs 2 h+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | Open-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Open-back |
| Driver type | Planar magnetic | — |
| Driver size | 11 mm | — |
| Number of drivers | 2 | — |
| Lowest frequency | 14 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 48,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | — |
| Adjustable equaliser | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 9.5 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 5 h | — |
| Total with charging case | 33 h | — |
| Battery capacity | 55 mAh | — |
| Charging time | 2.5 h | 2 h |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 6 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | Yes | No |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | — | 9.2 g |
| Protection rating | IP54 | IP55 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx5 |
| Dust protection (IP) | 5 | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |








