vs
7.2Noise control & calls5.4
3.8Battery6.9
Why is Svanar Wireless LE better than Buds Pro 3?
- Charging time2 h vs 3 h+50%
Why is Buds Pro 3 better than Svanar Wireless LE?
- Battery life7 h vs 10 h+43%
- Total with charging case24 h vs 43 h+79%
- Bluetooth version5.2 vs 5.4+4%
- Highest frequency35,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz+14%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | — | 11 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 10 Hz | 10 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 35,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 18 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 97 dB |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | — | 3 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7 h | 10 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 6 h | 6 h |
| Total with charging case | 24 h | 43 h |
| Charging time | 2 h | 3 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.2 | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| USB-C | Yes | — |
| Low-latency game mode | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 8 g | — |
| Protection rating | IPX5 | IP55 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx5 | IPx5 |
| Dust protection (IP) | — | 5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |









