3.3Battery2.3
Why is LBT-TWS17CS better than E310?
- Battery life5.5 h vs 5 h+10%
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 50 Hz2.5×
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
- Driver size14.2 mm vs 13 mm+9%
Why is E310 better than LBT-TWS17CS?
E310 has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Semi-in-ear (open) | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Semi-open | Closed-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 14.2 mm | 13 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 50 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 32 Ω |
| Sensitivity | — | 114 dB |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5.5 h | 5 h |
| Battery capacity | — | 30 mAh |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | — |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | — |
| aptX | No | — |
| LDAC | No | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 3.3 g | — |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |




