3.3Battery6.3
Why is ILMF LBT-TWS17E better than T13?
- Driver size14.2 mm vs 7.2 mm+97%
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5.1+4%
Why is T13 better than ILMF LBT-TWS17E?
- Battery life5.5 h vs 8 h+45%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Semi-in-ear (open) | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | Semi-open | — |
| Driver type | Dynamic | — |
| Driver size | 14.2 mm | 7.2 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | — |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | — | No |
| Microphones | — | 4 |
| Noise reduction for calls | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 5.5 h | 8 h |
| Total with charging case | — | 40 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | — |
| Fast charging support | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5.1 |
| Bluetooth codecs | AAC, SBC | SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | No |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | No |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | 3.3 g | — |
| Protection rating | — | IPX5 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx5 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | Yes | — |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |



