Why is WH950NB better than Deva Pro?
- Battery life34 h vs 7 h4.9×
- Active noise cancellingYes · Deva Pro: No
- Weight296 g vs 360 g+22%
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
Why is Deva Pro better than WH950NB?
- aptXNo · WH950NB: Yes
- Charging time1.5 h vs 1 h+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Over-ear | On-ear |
| Ear cup design | Closed-back | Open-back |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Planar magnetic |
| Driver size | 40 mm | — |
| Number of drivers | — | 1 |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 18 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 91 dB | 94 dB |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | — |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | No |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Microphones | 4 | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 34 h | 7 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 34 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 1 h |
| Quick charge (claimed) | 10 min → 7 h | — |
| Fast charging support | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, SBC | LDAC, aptX HD, aptX, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | No | Yes |
| LDAC | Yes | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | — |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| Smart & streaming | ||
| Companion app | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 296 g | 360 g |
| Foldable | Yes | — |
| Colours | — | Beige, Silver |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | Yes | — |








