vs
2.9Sound8.4
5.1Battery4.7
Why is W800BT Pro better than EH11 FIO-EH11?
- Battery life45 h vs 30 h+50%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is EH11 FIO-EH11 better than W800BT Pro?
- Weight253 g vs 92 g2.8×
- Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC)No · W800BT Pro: Yes
- Highest frequency20,000 Hz vs 40,000 Hz2×
- LDACNo · W800BT Pro: Yes
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 6+11%
- Lowest frequency20 Hz vs 17 Hz+18%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | Over-ear | — |
| Ear cup design | — | Semi-open |
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 17 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 20,000 Hz | 40,000 Hz |
| Impedance | — | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 91 dB | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | — |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | — |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 45 h | 30 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 26 h | — |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 6 |
| Bluetooth codecs | SBC | LDAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | No | Yes |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | No | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | — |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 253 g | 92 g |
| Foldable | Yes | — |
| Features | ||
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |







