vs
9.3Noise control & calls7.2
4.2Battery6.5
Why is NeoBuds Planar better than LBT-TWS18?
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- aptXYes · LBT-TWS18: No
- Bluetooth version5.4 vs 5.2+4%
Why is LBT-TWS18 better than NeoBuds Planar?
- Battery life7.5 h vs 8 h+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Fit | In-ear | In-ear |
| Ear cup design | — | Closed-back |
| Driver size | — | 10 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Sensitivity | 92 dB | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | — | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | — | Yes |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 7.5 h | 8 h |
| Battery life with ANC | 5 h | — |
| Total with charging case | 30 h | — |
| Charging time | — | 1 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 | 5.2 |
| Bluetooth codecs | aptX Lossless, aptX Adaptive, aptX, LDAC, LHDC, AAC, SBC | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | Yes | No |
| LDAC | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C | — | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Earbud weight (each) | — | 4.2 g |
| Protection rating | — | IPX4 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx4 |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | — | Yes |









