vs
6.7Sound4.8
7.8Noise control & calls5.9
7.6Battery7.9
Why is ED-WH950NB better than Life Q35?
- Highest frequency40,000 Hz vs 20,000 Hz2×
- Bluetooth version5.3 vs 5+6%
- Charging time1.5 h vs 2 h+33%
Why is Life Q35 better than ED-WH950NB?
- Battery life55 h vs 60 h+9%
- Weight296 g vs 270 g+10%
Specifications
Side by side
| Sound | ||
| Driver type | Dynamic | Dynamic |
| Driver size | 40 mm | 40 mm |
| Lowest frequency | 20 Hz | 20 Hz |
| Highest frequency | 40,000 Hz | 20,000 Hz |
| Impedance | 32 Ω | 16 Ω |
| Sensitivity | 91 dB | — |
| Hi-Res Audio | Yes | Yes |
| Adjustable equaliser | Yes | Yes |
| Noise control | ||
| Active noise cancelling | Yes | Yes |
| Transparency / ambient mode | Yes | Yes |
| Microphones | — | 2 |
| Battery & charging | ||
| Battery life | 55 h | 60 h |
| Charging time | 1.5 h | 2 h |
| Connectivity | ||
| Wireless | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 | 5 |
| Bluetooth codecs | LDAC, SBC | LDAC, AAC, SBC |
| Hi-res codec (LDAC / aptX HD / LHDC) | Yes | Yes |
| aptX | No | No |
| LDAC | Yes | Yes |
| Multipoint (two devices) | Yes | Yes |
| NFC pairing | — | Yes |
| USB-C | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm jack / AUX | Yes | Yes |
| Design & build | ||
| Weight | 296 g | 270 g |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Colours | — | Black, Blue, Pink |
| Features | ||
| Touch controls | — | Yes |
| Hands-free calls | Yes | Yes |









